93rd Oscar Awards: Lista Completa de Ganadores

Hoy 25 de Abril se ha llevado a la 93rd edición de los Oscar en Los Ángeles. A continuación os dejo la lista de ganadores:

Best Picture

Nomadland

Best Actor

Anthony Hopkins (“The Father”)

Best Actress

Frances McDormand (“Nomadland”)

Best Director

Chloé Zhao (“Nomadland”)

Best Supporting Actor

Daniel Kaluuya (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)

Best Supporting Actress

Youn Yuh-jung (“Minari”)

Best Film Editing

“Sound of Metal,” Mikkel E.G. Nielsen

Best Cinematography

“Mank,” Erik Messerschmidt

Best Adapted Screenplay

“The Father,” Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller

Best Original Screenplay

“Promising Young Woman,” Emerald Fennell

Best Costume Design

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom,” Ann Roth

Best Original Score

“Soul,” Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste

Best Original Song

“Fight for You,” (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)

Best Sound

“Sound of Metal,” Phillip Bladh, Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés, Carolina Santana

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom,” Matiki Anoff, Mia Neal, Larry M. Cherry

Best International Feature Film

“Another Round” (Denmark)

Best Animated Feature Film

“Soul” (Pixar)

Best Production Design

“Mank,” Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale

Best Visual Effects

“Tenet,” Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley, Scott R. Fisher, Mike Chambers

Best Documentary Feature

“My Octopus Teacher” (Netflix)

Best Documentary Short Film

“Colette” (Time Travel Unlimited)

Best Animated Short Film

“If Anything Happens I Love You” (Netflix)

Best Live Action Short Film

“Two Distant Strangers”

Y hasta aquí los ganadores de este año, ¿qué os parecen?

EE BAFTA Film Awards: Lista Completa de Ganadores

Hoy 11 de Abril se han llevado a cabo los EE BAFTA Film en Londres. A continuación os dejo la lista completa de ganadores:

Best Director:

Nomadland – Chloé Zhao

Best Film:

Nomadland – Mollye Asher, Dan Janvey, Frances Mcdormand, Peter Spears, Chloé Zhao

Outstanding British Film:

Promising Young Woman – Emerald Fennell, Ben Browning, Ashley Fox, Josey Mcnamara

Leading Actor:

Anthony Hopkins – The Father

Supporting Actor:

Daniel Kaluuya – Judas And The Black Messiah

Leading Actress:

Frances Mcdormand – Nomadland

Supporting Actress:

Yuh-Jung Youn – Minari

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer:

His House – Remi Weekes (Writer/Director)

Best Cinematrography:

Nomadland – Joshua James Richards

Adapted Screenplay:

The Father – Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller

Original Screenplay:

Promising Young Woman – Emerald Fennell

Original Score:

Soul – Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross

Animated Film:

Soul – Pete Docter, Dana Murray

Costume Design:

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom – Ann Roth

Editing:

Sound Of Metal – Mikkel E.G. Nielsen

Film Not in the English Language:

Another Round – Thomas Vinterberg, Sisse Graum Jørgensen

Make Up & Hair:

Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom Matiki Anoff, Larry M. Cherry, Sergio Lopez-Rivera, Mia Neal

Production Design:

Mank – Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale

British Short Animation:

The Owl And The Pussycat – Mole Hill, Laura Duncalf

Sound:

Sound Of Metal – Jaime Baksht, Nicolas Becker, Phillip Bladh, Carlos Cortés, Michelle Couttolenc

Special Visual Effects:

Tenet – Scott Fisher, Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley

Casting:

Rocks – Lucy Pardee

EE Rising Star (Voted by the public):

Bukky Bakray

Y hasta aquí los ganadores de este 2021, ¿qué os parecen?

12 Curiosidades sobre Daniel Brülh

Daniel César Martín Brühl González nació un 16 de Junio de 1978 en la ciudad española de Barcelona. Es un actor con doble nacionalidad, la española y la alemana. Es conocido por series como El Alienista o películas como Rush, Civil War o Good Bey Lenin, entre otros papeles. Actualmente lo podemos ver en la serie Falcon and the Winter Soldier.

1 Su padre de origen brasileño es un director alemán de televisión, por su otro lado, su madre es profesora. Tiene dos hermanos, Oliver y Miriam.

2 Sabe hablar varios idiomas con fluidez. Entre ellos están: castellano, catalán, alemán, inglés y francés. Sabe hablar catalán porque ellos pasaban sus estancias de verano en un pueblo de Tarragona (se encuentra en Cataluña).

3 Tuvo una banda de música llamada Purge donde él era el cantante principal.

4 En una entrevista dijo que originalmente iba a nacer en Alemania pero su madre no quiso porque no se fiaba de los hospitales alemanes. Por eso él nació en España y poco después se fue con su familia a Alemania.

5 Tiene un hijo pequeño llamado Anton Hanno que nació en 2016 con Felicitas Rombold

6 Entre sus muchas cualidades, es escritor y tiene varios libros, entre ellos uno está traducido al español y se llama: Un día en Barcelona.

7 Como muchos otros actores (véase el caso de Michael Caine, por ejemplo) tiene varios restaurantes de comida española, sobre todo de tapas en Berlín. Uno de ells se llama Bar Raval.

8 A la edad de 4 años, Daniel aprendió a fingir desmayos en lugares públicos con lo que aterrorizaba a su madre con eso.

9 Su equipo de fútbol favorito es el Barcelona e incluso tiene una peña de Barça.

10 Le gusta dormir mucho pero confesó en una entrevista para la televisión catalana que mientras duerme no para quieto, se mueve mucho y habla en sueños.

11 Cuando era más joven, se dedicaba a ponerle voz a personajes animados y por ende, ha puesto voz en alemán a personajes como Rayo de la película Cars.

12 Vive entre Barcelona y Berlín. En invierno vive en España y en verano en Alemania, según él porque es la combinación perfecta para no tener ni demasiado frío ni demasiado calor.

Bonus: En muchas películas en la que habla en otros idiomas, Brühl ha confesado que ha doblado su voz para el doblaje alemán o el castellano para que se vea con la misma intensidad que en el idioma original en la que fue grabada.

Y hasta aquí las 12 curiosidades más el bonus de este actor, ¿conocíais alguna? ¿Qué os han parecido?

27th SAG Awards: Lista Completa de Ganadores

Hoy 1de Abril se ha llevado la gala de los SAG Awards A continuación os dejo la lista completa de ganadores:

Film:

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role:

Viola Davis (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role:

Chadwick Boseman (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”) 

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role:

Youn Yuh-Jung (“Minari”)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role:

Daniel Kaluuya (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture:

“The Trial of the Chicago 7” (Netflix) 

Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture:

“Wonder Woman 1987”

Television:

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series:

Catherine O’Hara (“Schitt’s Creek”) 

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series:

Gillian Anderson (“The Crown”) 

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries:

Anya Taylor-Joy (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series:

Jason Sudeikis (“Ted Lasso”)

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series:

Jason Bateman (“Ozark”) 

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries:

Mark Ruffalo (“I Know This Much Is True”)

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series:

“Schitt’s Creek”

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series:

“The Crown”

Outstanding Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series:

The Mandalorian

Y hasta aquí los ganadores de este 2021, ¿qué os han parecido?

93rd Oscar Awards: Lista Completa de Nominados

Hoy 9 de Marzo se han llevado a acabo las nominaciones a la 93rd edición de los Oscar, que tendrán lugar en Los Ángeles el 26 de Abril. A continuación os dejo la lista de nominados:

Best Picture

The Father

Judas And The Black Messiah

Mank

Minari

Nomadland

Promising Young Woman

Sound Of Metal

The Trial Of The Chicago 7

Best Actor

Anthony Hopkins (“The Father”)

Gary Oldman (“Mank”)

Riz Ahmed (“Sound of Metal”)

Chadwick Boseman (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”)

Steven Yeun (“Minari”)

Best Actress

Viola Davis (“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”)

Andra Day (“The United States v. Billie Holiday”)

Vanessa Kirby (“Pieces of a Woman”)

Frances McDormand (“Nomadland”)

Carey Mulligan (“Promising Young Woman”)

Best Director

Thomas Vinterberg (“Another Round”)

David Fincher (“Mank”)

Lee Isaac Chung (“Minari”)

Chloé Zhao (“Nomadland”)

Emerald Fennell (“Promising Young Woman”)

Best Supporting Actor

Sacha Baron Cohen (“The Trial of the Chicago 7”)

Daniel Kaluuya (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)

Leslie Odom Jr. (“One Night in Miami”)

Paul Raci (“Sound of Metal”)

Lakeith Stanfield (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)

Best Supporting Actress

Maria Bakalova (‘Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”)

Glenn Close (“Hillbilly Elegy”)

Olivia Colman (“The Father”)

Amanda Seyfried (“Mank”)

Youn Yuh-jung (“Minari”)

Best Film Editing

“The Father,” Yorgos Lamprinos

“Nomadland,” Chloé Zhao

“Promising Young Woman,” Frédéric Thoraval

“Sound of Metal,” Mikkel E.G. Nielsen

“The Trial of the Chicago 7,” Alan Baumgarten

Best Cinematography

“Judas and the Black Messiah,” Sean Bobbitt

“Mank,” Erik Messerschmidt

“News of the World,” Dariusz Wolski

“Nomadland,” Joshua James Richards

“The Trial of the Chicago 7,” Phedon Papamichael

Best Adapted Screenplay

“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm,” Peter Baynham, Sacha Baron Cohen, Jena Friedman, Anthony Hines, Lee Kern, Dan Mazer, Nina Pedrad, Erica Rivinoja, Dan Swimer

“The Father,” Christopher Hampton, Florian Zeller

“Nomadland,” Chloé Zhao

“One Night in Miami,” Kemp Powers

“The White Tiger,” Ramin Bahrani

Best Original Screenplay

“Judas and the Black Messiah,” Will Berson, Shaka King, Keith Lucas, Kenneth Lucas

“Minari,” Lee Isaac Chung

“Promising Young Woman,” Emerald Fennell

“Sound of Metal,” Abraham Marder, Darius Marder, Derek Cianfrance

“The Trial of the Chicago 7,” Aaron Sorkin

Best Costume Design

“Emma,” Alexandra Byrne

“Mank,” Trish Summerville

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom,” Ann Roth

“Mulan,” Bina Daigeler

“Pinocchio,” Massimo Cantini Parrini

Best Original Score

“Da 5 Bloods,” Terence Blanchard

“Mank,” Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross

“Minari,” Emile Mosseri

“News of the World,” James Newton Howard

“Soul,” Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste

Best Original Song

“Fight for You,” (“Judas and the Black Messiah”)

“Hear My Voice,” (“The Trial of the Chicago 7”)

“Húsavík,” (“Eurovision Song Contest”)

“Io Si (Seen),” (“The Life Ahead”)

“Speak Now,” (“One Night in Miami”)

Best Sound

“Greyhound,” Odin Benitez, Jason King, Christian P. Minkler, Michael Minkler, Jeff Sawyer

“Mank,” Ren Klyce, Jeremy Molod, David Parker, Nathan Nance, Drew Kunin

“News of the World,” John Pritchett, Mike Prestwood Smith, William Miller, Oliver Tarney, Michael Fentum

“Soul,” Coya Elliott, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Vince Caro

“Sound of Metal,” Phillip Bladh, Nicolas Becker, Jaime Baksht, Michelle Couttolenc, Carlos Cortés, Carolina Santana

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

“Emma,” Marese Langan

“Hillbilly Elegy,” Eryn Krueger Mekash, Patricia Dehaney, Matthew Mungle

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom,” Matiki Anoff, Mia Neal, Larry M. Cherry

“Mank,” Kimberley Spiteri, Gigi Williams

“Pinocchio,” Dalia Colli, Anna Kieber, Sebastian Lochmann, Stephen Murphy

Best International Feature Film

“Another Round” (Denmark)

“Better Days” (Hong Kong)

“Collective” (Romania)

“The Man Who Sold His Skin” (Tunisia)

“Quo Vadis, Aida?”(Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Best Animated Feature Film

“Onward” (Pixar)

“Over the Moon” (Netflix)

“Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon” (Netflix)

“Soul” (Pixar)

“Wolfwalkers” (Apple TV Plus/GKIDS)

Best Production Design

“The Father,” Peter Francis, Cathy Featherstone

“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom,” Mark Ricker, Karen O’Hara, Diana Stoughton

“Mank,” Donald Graham Burt, Jan Pascale

“News of the World,” David Crank, Elizabeth Keenan

“Tenet,” Nathan Crowley, Kathy Lucas

Best Visual Effects

“Tenet,” Andrew Jackson, Andrew Lockley, Scott R. Fisher, Mike Chambers

“Love and Monsters”

“The Midnight Sky,” Matt Kasmir, Chris Lawrence, Dave Watkins, Max Solomon

“Mulan,” Sean Faden, Anders Langlands, Seth Maury, Steve Ingram

“The One and Only Ivan,” Nick Davis, Greg Fisher, Ben Jones, Santiago Colomo Martinez

Best Documentary Feature

“Collective” (Magnolia Pictures and Participant)

“Crip Camp” (Netflix)

“The Mole Agent” (Gravitas Ventures)

“My Octopus Teacher” (Netflix)

“Time” (Amazon Studios)

Best Documentary Short Film

“Colette” (Time Travel Unlimited)

“A Concerto Is a Conversation” (Breakwater Studios)

“Do Not Split” (Field of Vision)

“Hunger Ward” (MTV Documentary Films)

“A Love Song for Latasha” (Netflix)

Best Animated Short Film

“Burrow” (Disney Plus/Pixar)

“Genius Loci” (Kazak Productions)

“If Anything Happens I Love You” (Netflix)

“Opera” (Beasts and Natives Alike)

“Yes-People” (CAOZ hf. Hólamói)

Best Live Action Short Film

“Feeling Through”

“The Letter Room”

“The Present”

“Two Distant Strangers”

“White Eye”

Y hasta aquí los nominados de este año, ¿qué os parecen? Yo feliz por Carey Mulligan sin duda alguna.