BAFTA Craft: Ganadores

Hoy 23 de Abril se han dado a conocer los ganadores de este año en los premios BAFTA Craft. A continuación os dejo la lista completa de ganadores:

BREAKTHROUGH TALENT:

MAHALIA BELO (Director) Ellen – Touchpaper Television/Channel 4

COSTUME DESIGN:

MICHELE CLAPTON The Crown – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

DIGITAL CREATIVITY:

ALCHEMY VR David Attenborough’s Great Barrier Reef – Atlantic Productions/BBC One

DIRECTOR: FACTUAL:

JAMES BLUEMEL Exodus: Our Journey To Europe – KEO Films/BBC Two

DIRECTOR: FICTION:

MARC MUNDEN National Treasure – The Forge/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: MULTI-CAMERA:

CHRIS POWER Ant And Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway – ITV Studios/ Mitre Television/ITV

EDITING: FACTUAL:

ANDY WORBOYS Hillsborough – Very Much So Productions/BBC Two

EDITING FICTION:

BEN LESTER The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character 7/BBC One

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM:

BERNIE DAVIS, DAVID COLE, KEVIN DUFF, PATRICK DOHERTY Royal British Legion Festival Of Remembrance 2016 – BBC Studios/BBC One

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN:

TANYA LODGE San Junipero (Black Mirror) – House of Tomorrow/Netflix

ORIGINAL MUSIC:

CRISTOBAL TAPIA DE VEER National Treasure – The Forge/Channel 4
HANS ZIMMER, JACOB SHEA, JASHA KLEBE Planet Earth II – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL:

JOHN AITCHISON, ROB WHITWORTH, MARK MACEWEN Planet Earth II (Cities) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING: FICTION:

JAMES FRIEND Rillington Place – BBC Studios/Bandit Television/BBC One

PRODUCTION DESIGN:

CHRIS ROOPE War And Peace – BBC Wales/Lookout Point/TWC/BBC One

SOUND: FACTUAL:

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Planet Earth II (Cities) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

SOUND: FICTION:

AITOR BERENGUER, HOWARD BARGROFF, ALEX SAWYER, ADAM ARMITAGE The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character Seven/BBC One

SPECIAL, VISUAL & GRAPHIC EFFECTS:

ONE OF US, MOLINARE The Crown – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

TITLES & GRAPHIC IDENTITY:

RICHARD NORLEY, LEE JACOBS, CALLUM O’REILLY Paralympics 2016 – Sunset + Vine/Channel 4

WRITER: COMEDY:

STEFAN GOLASZEWSKI Mum – Big Talk Productions/BBC Two

WRITER: DRAMA:

SALLY WAINWRIGHT Happy Valley – Red Production Company/BBC One

¿Qué os parecen los ganadores? ¿Alguna sorpresa habéis visto?

Anuncios

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s