BAFTA Craft: Nominaciones

Hoy, 28 de Marzo se han dado a conocer las nominaciones a los BAFTA Craft que se llevarán a acabo en UK el próximo 23 de Abril y que premia a los mejor de la televisión británica. Si, no son los BAFTA TV, pero son una pre-introducción para ellos. A continuación os dejo la lista completa de nominados:

BREAKTHROUGH TALENT:

MAHALIA BELO (Director) Ellen – Touchpaper Television/Channel 4

PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE (Writer and Creator) Crashing – Big Talk Productions/Channel 4 and Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

SARAH QUINTRELL (Writer) Ellen – Touchpaper Television/Channel 4

VINAY PATEL (Writer) Murdered By My Father – BBC Studios/BBC Three

COSTUME DESIGN:

CHARLOTTE HOLDICH The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films Ltd/Masterpiece/ITV

MICHELE CLAPTON The Crown – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

NIGEL EGERTON The Hollow Crown: The Wars Of The Roses – Richard III – Neal Street Productions/Carnival Films/NBC Universal/Thirteen/BBC Two

SUSIE COULTHARD San Junipero (Black Mirror) – House of Tomorrow/Netflix

DIGITAL CREATIVITY:

ALCHEMY VR David Attenborough’s Great Barrier Reef – Atlantic Productions/BBC One

MATT WALKER, BEN GONSHAW, EWA HEADLEY, TRISTAN LEAVER Attenborough’s Story Of Life App – BBC Worldwide/AKQA/BBC

PRODUCTION TEAM Humans – Channel 4/4creative/Facebook Creative Shop/PullString/Joi Polloi/Snapchat/Channel 4

SUNSET + VINE, DELTATRE, LIVE WIRE, GOLDEN EGG PRODUCTIONS Paralympics 2016 – Sunset + Vine/DeltaTre/Live Wire/Golden Egg Productions/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: FACTUAL:

ANNA HALL Behind Closed Doors – True Vision Aire/BBC One

DANIEL GORDON Hillsborough – Very Much So Productions/BBC Two

JAMES BLUEMEL Exodus: Our Journey To Europe – KEO Films/BBC Two

PETER BEARD Gender Clinic: Kids On The Edge – Century Films/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: FICTION:

EUROS LYN Damilola, Our Loved Boy – Minnow Films/BBC One

MARC MUNDEN National Treasure – The Forge/Channel 4

STEPHEN DALDRY The Crown (Episode Two) – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

SUSANNE BIER The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character Seven/BBC One

DIRECTOR: MULTI-CAMERA:

CHRIS POWER Ant And Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway – ITV Studios/ Mitre Television/ITV

NIKKI PARSONS Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios/BBC One

NIKKI PARSONS The Centenary Of The Battle of the Somme: Thiepval – BBC Studios/BBC One

PETE ANDREWS Wimbledon 2016 – BBC Sport/NEP Visions Ltd/BBC One

EDITING: FACTUAL:

ANDY WORBOYS Hillsborough – Very Much So Productions/BBC Two

DAVE PEARCE Planet Earth II (Deserts) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

MATT MEECH Planet Earth II (Islands) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

SIMON SYKES, NICK FENTON, SUNSHINE JACKSON Exodus: Our Journey To Europe – KEO Films/BBC Two

EDITING FICTION:

ANDREW MCCLELLAND Sherlock: The Abominable Bride – Hartswood Films/BBC One

BEN LESTER The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character 7/BBC One

GARY DOLLNER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

LUKE DUNKLEY National Treasure – The Forge/Channel 4

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM:

BERNIE DAVIS, DAVID COLE, KEVIN DUFF, PATRICK DOHERTY Royal British Legion Festival Of Remembrance 2016 – BBC Studios/BBC One

DAVE NEWTON, MARK KENYON, JASON GILKISON, VICKY GILL Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios/BBC One

KAREN BRUCE, PATRICK DOHERTY, MARK KENYON, MARK BUSK-COWLEY Ant And Dec’s Saturday Night Takeaway – ITV Studios/Mitre Television/ITV

KEVIN DUFF, HOWARD KNOCK, TONY FREEMAN, NICK COLLIER The Queen’s 90th Birthday Celebration – ITV Studios/Spun Gold Television/ITV

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN:

JACQUELINE FOWLER War And Peace – BBC Wales/Lookout Point/TWC/BBC One

NIC COLLINS Victoria – Mammoth Screen/ITV

TANYA LODGE San Junipero (Black Mirror) – House of Tomorrow/Netflix

VANESSA WHITE, FLORIS SCHULLER, NEILL GORTON Tracey Ullman’s Show – BBC Studios/Allan McKeown Presents/BBC One

ORIGINAL MUSIC:

ANNE DUDLEY Poldark – Mammoth Screen/BBC One

CRISTOBAL TAPIA DE VEER National Treasure – The Forge/Channel 4
HANS ZIMMER, JACOB SHEA, JASHA KLEBE Planet Earth II – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

MARTIN PHIPPS War And Peace – BBC Wales/Lookout Point/TWC/BBC One

PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL:

JOHN AITCHISON, ROB WHITWORTH, MARK MACEWEN Planet Earth II (Cities) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

JOHN SHIER, JONATHAN JONES, BARRIE BRITTON Planet Earth II (Deserts) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

JOHN SHIER, MATEO WILLIS, BARRIE BRITTON Planet Earth II (Mountains) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

TOM CROWLEY, MARK MACEWEN, JOHN BROWN Planet Earth II (Jungles) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING: FICTION:

ADRIANO GOLDMAN The Crown (Episode Five) – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

JAMES FRIEND Rillington Place – BBC Studios/Bandit Television/BBC One

OLE BIRKELAND National Treasure – The Forge/Channel 4

SEAMUS MCGARVEY Nosedive (Black Mirror) – House of Tomorrow/Netflix

PRODUCTION DESIGN:

CHRIS ROOPE War And Peace – BBC Wales/Lookout Point/TWC/BBC One

MARTIN CHILDS The Crown – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

PAT CAMPBELL Rillington Place – BBC Studios/Bandit Television/BBC One

TOM BURTON The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character Seven/BBC One

SOUND: FACTUAL:

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Planet Earth II (Cities) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

JOHN ROGERSON, JAY PRICE, LAURIE GOODE, ANDY PADDON Forces Of Nature With Brian Cox – BBC Studios/BBC One

KATE HOPKINS, GRAHAM WILD Planet Earth II (Jungles) – BBC Natural History Unit/BBC America/ZDF/France Television/BBC One

SOUND TEAM Olympic Opening Ceremony 2016 – OBS/BBC One

SOUND: FICTION:

AITOR BERENGUER, HOWARD BARGROFF, ALEX SAWYER, ADAM ARMITAGE The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character Seven/BBC One

CHRIS ASHWORTH, LEE WALPOLE, STUART HILLIKER, JEFF RICHARDSON War And Peace – BBC Wales/Lookout Point/TWC/BBC One

JOHN MOONEY, DOUGLAS SINCLAIR, HOWARD BARGROFF, JON SALMON

JOYCE Sherlock: The Abominable Bride

SOUND TEAM The Missing – New Pictures/Two Brothers Productions/BBC One

SPECIAL, VISUAL & GRAPHIC EFFECTS:

BLUEBOLT, PAU COSTA MUELLER The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character Seven/BBC One

HENRY BADGETT, JAN GUILFOYLE, JEN DOELDISSON, SIMONE

GRATTAROLA War And Peace – BBC Wales/Lookout Point/TWC/BBC One

JUSTIN HUTCHINSON-CHATBURN, FRAMESTORE, GLASSWORKS,

BASEBLACK Playtest (Black Mirror) – House of Tomorrow/Netflix

MILK VFX, CHRIS REYNOLDS The Last Dragonslayer – Blueprint Pictures/Sky 1

ONE OF US, MOLINARE The Crown – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

REAL SFX, MILK VFX, KEVIN HORSEWOOD Sherlock: The Abominable Bride – Hartswood Films/BBC One

TITLES & GRAPHIC IDENTITY:

ALEX MACLEAN The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films Ltd/Masterpiece/ITV

PATRICK CLAIR, RAOUL MARKS The Crown – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

PATRICK CLAIR, RAOUL MARKS, ELASTIC The Night Manager – The Ink Factory/Demarest/Character Seven/BBC One

RICHARD NORLEY, LEE JACOBS, CALLUM O’REILLY Paralympics 2016 – Sunset + Vine/Channel 4

WRITER: COMEDY:

JULIA DAVIS Camping – Baby Cow Productions/Sky Atlantic

PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

STEFAN GOLASZEWSKI Mum – Big Talk Productions/BBC Two

STEVE COOGAN, NEIL GIBBONS, ROB GIBBONS Alan Partridge’s Scissored Isle – Baby Cow Productions/Sky Atlantic

WRITER: DRAMA:

LEVI DAVID ADDAI Damilola, Our Loved Boy – Minnow Films/BBC One

PETER MORGAN The Crown – Left Bank Pictures/Netflix

SALLY WAINWRIGHT Happy Valley – Red Production Company/BBC One

SIMON NYE The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films Ltd/Masterpiece/ITV

¿Qué os parecen las nominaciones? ¿Cuáles os han sorprendido y cuales no? El 24 de Abril os diré que a ganado en cada categoría.

Anuncios

Responder

Introduce tus datos o haz clic en un icono para iniciar sesión:

Logo de WordPress.com

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de WordPress.com. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Imagen de Twitter

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Twitter. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Foto de Facebook

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Facebook. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Google+ photo

Estás comentando usando tu cuenta de Google+. Cerrar sesión / Cambiar )

Conectando a %s